LRRA 30 Results – Michael wins Veterans Award

The LRRA 30 – promoted by Witham Wheelers on the 1st September

 

Pos Club Gender LRRA Category Age Actual Time Improve ment on 2018 Vets Plus No Rider Club Time
1 40 Gareth  Pymm Team Bottrill Male OPEN Senior 37 01:05:03 Open Fastest
2 30 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 55 01:08:10 00:20:25 1 40 Gareth  Pymm Team Bottrill 01:05:03
3 32 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C Male OPEN Senior 27 01:09:12 2 32 Daniel Ward South Normanton C C 01:09:12
4 20 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team Male LRRA Veteran 45 01:09:32 00:12:41 3 45 Daryl May Sheffrec CC 01:12:16
5 35 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs Male LRRA Veteran 48 01:11:14 00:12:51 Open Vets on Standard
6 25 Tim Lister Bourne Wheelers Male LRRA Veteran 41 01:11:51 00:07:57 1 41 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs 00:21:01
7 36 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team Male LRRA Senior 38 01:12:03 2 15 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon Cycling Team 00:20:06
8 45 Daryl May Sheffrec CC Male OPEN Veteran 45 01:12:16 00:09:57 3 28 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) 00:16:15
9 5 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team Male LRRA Veteran 48 01:12:25 00:01:51 00:11:40 LRRA Fastest
10 10 Ed Neilson Vive Le Velo Male OPEN Veteran 42 01:12:44 00:07:40 1 30 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 01:08:10
11 26 Stuart White Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 43 01:13:33 00:07:27 2 20 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team 01:09:32
12 11 Callum Mcpartlin DR J Performance Male OPEN Senior 26 01:13:46 3 35 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs 01:11:14
13 31 Jez Willows Sherwood CC Male OPEN Veteran 54 01:14:05 00:13:50 LRRA Vets on Standard
14 15 Steve Clarke TMG Horizon CT Male OPEN Veteran 64 01:14:36 00:20:06 1 3 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers 00:22:51
15 21 Paul Ripley Alford Whs Male LRRA Veteran 50 01:15:08 00:10:12 2 30 Sean Hunt Lincoln Wheelers CC 00:20:25
16 17 Sam Marshall Velo-One Cycling Team Male LRRA Senior 30 01:17:21 3 16 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:17:49
17 44 Samuel Laird Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Junior 16 01:18:22 00:04:08 LRRA Female
18 3 Michael Smalley Witham Wheelers Male LRRA Veteran 74 01:19:09 00:22:51 1 27 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:24:48
19 41 Roger Sewell Wisbech Whs Male OPEN Veteran 72 01:19:28 00:21:01 2 9 Lauren Pike Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:35:14
20 16 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 68 01:19:43 00:01:13 00:17:49 3 19 Martha Wilson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:39:23
21 12 Loz Staples Velo-One Cycling Team Male LRRA Veteran 46 01:21:04 00:01:46 LRRA Improvement
22 33 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 70 01:21:48 00:02:58 00:17:22 1 44 Samuel Laird Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:04:08
23 7 Stuart Mckellar Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 62 01:22:43 00:10:35 2 19 Martha Wilson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:03:43
24 27 Kathryn Smith Sleaford Wheelers CC Female LRRA Veteran 65 01:24:48 00:16:26 3 33 Dave Ashley Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 00:02:58
25 23 Brendon  Thomas Alford Whs Male LRRA Veteran 58 01:25:09 00:05:26 LRRA Junior
26 38 Jon Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 56 01:25:43 00:03:31 1 44 Samuel Laird Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:18:22
27 28 James William Davey VTTA (Kent) Male OPEN Veteran 74 01:25:45 00:16:15 Velo-One
28 18 Stephen  Cockerham Trent Valley Road Club Male LRRA Veteran 54 01:26:03 00:01:52 1 20 Antony Gough Velo-One Cycling Team 01:09:32
29 22 Chris Close Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 64 01:27:54 00:06:48 1 36 Matt Elworthy Velo-One Cycling Team 01:12:03
30 34 Martin Wood Lincoln Tri Club Male OPEN Veteran 61 01:28:42 00:03:55 1 5 Graham Wright Velo-One Cycling Team 01:12:25
31 4 John Burton Alford Whs Male LRRA Veteran 73 01:33:31 00:07:43 Total 03:34:00
32 9 Lauren Pike Sleaford Wheelers CC Female LRRA Senior 24 01:35:14
33 24 John Scott Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 75 01:36:04 00:06:42 Alford Whs
34 39 Ian Paul Sleaford Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 56 01:38:37 2 35 Edwin Kaye Alford Whs 01:11:14
35 19 Martha Wilson Sleaford Wheelers CC Female LRRA Senior 24 01:39:23 00:03:43 2 21 Paul Ripley Alford Whs 01:15:08
36 14 Trevor Halstead Gainsborough Aegir CC Male LRRA Veteran 61 01:41:38 2 23 Brendon  Thomas Alford Whs 01:25:09
Total 03:51:31
6 Peter Odling Alford Whs Male LRRA Veteran 59 DNS (Apol) Sleaford Whs
8 Joanne Johnson Lincoln Wheelers CC Female LRRA Veteran 48 DNS 3 26 Stuart White Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:13:33
13 Paul Griffiths Alford Whs Male LRRA Veteran 70 DNS 3 44 Samuel Laird Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:18:22
29 Sydney Wilson Sheffield Phoenix CC Male OPEN Veteran 90 DNS 3 16 David Smith Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 01:19:43
37 John Savage Hull Thursday RC Male OPEN Veteran 58 DNS (Apol) Total 03:51:38
42 Paul Eveleigh Lincoln Wheelers CC Male LRRA Veteran 58 DNS
43 B. J. Drew Spalding CC Male LRRA Veteran 71 DNS (Apol)