LRRA 25 Results – 7th for Karl

The LRRA 25 Mile Champinship was held on the Frithville course, pan flat but includes the infamous 7 mile straight, which does what it says on the can, so any wind makes for a tough ride. Still a good win by Billy Jarish in 54.05.

Good ride by Karl Baillie for 7th in 58.41. Another consistent ride by Michael Smalley 1.04.50 which will probably be good enough for the Veterans standard. and John Orridge 1.06.21

position bib firstname lastname gender club ctt_number time
1 50 Billy Jarish Male Rose Race Team 2004 54:05:00
2 40 Sean Hunt Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 3300 55:34:00
3 30 Antony Gough Male Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 2571 56:49:00
4 20 Neil Palmer Male Spalding CC 2249 56:51:00
5 10 Edwin Kaye Male Alford Whs 18164 58:16:00
6 1 Matt Elworthy Male Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 18212 58:39:00
7 35 Karl Baillie Male Witham Wheelers 7293 58:41:00
8 45 Tim Lister Male Bourne Wheelers 17209 58:46:00
9 25 Tom Comben Male Bourne Wheelers 854 01:00:53
10 41 Paul Ripley Male Alford Whs 2884 01:01:21
11 32 Michael Lamb Male Kiveton Park Cycling Club 2171 01:02:45
12 22 Charlotte Marshall Female Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA 29527 01:03:16
13 11 Mark Booth Male Kettering CC 4387 01:03:22
14 31 Lee Thomas Male CES Sport 7335 01:03:40
15 9 Sam Marshall Male Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 20096 01:03:54
16 28 Samuel Laird Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 23609 01:04:20
17 14 David Smith Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31224 01:04:49
18 42 Michael Smalley Male Witham Wheelers 25010 01:04:50
19 12 Loz Staples Male Velo-One Cycling Team(Staples Vegetables/Neil Palmer Electrical) 10631 01:05:13
20 36 Wayne Mountain Male Alford Whs 17591 01:05:44
21 47 John Orridge Male Witham Wheelers 25494 01:06:21
22 49 Chris Docherty Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 19674 01:07:05
23 17 Dave Ashley Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 844 01:07:41
24 18 Terry Dodsworth Male Alford Whs 30679 01:07:59
25 33 Jon Clarke Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 2049 01:08:52
26 26 Richard Yates Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 2011 01:09:13
27 48 John Fielding Male Lincoln Wheelers CC 28461 01:09:27
28 43 Paul Griffiths Male Alford Whs 7840 01:09:48
28 38 Joanne Johnson Female Lincoln Wheelers CC 12583 01:09:48
30 7 Brendon Thomas Male Alford Whs 22679 01:10:30
31 4 James Jeffries Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 26515 01:11:38
32 37 Kathryn Smith Female Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 31228 01:11:58
33 13 James William Davey Male VTTA (Kent) 9123 01:12:08
33 2 Chris Close Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 295 01:12:08
35 16 Jessica Leeman Female Alford Whs 30374 01:13:17
36 3 Stephen Cockerham Male Trent Valley Road Club 11551 01:13:47
37 19 Nicola Casburn Female Lincoln Wheelers CC 12713 01:13:50
38 24 John Burton Male Alford Whs 9506 01:16:05
39 29 Charles Parker Male Boston Wheelers CC 20039 01:18:26
40 44 John Scott Male Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club 7384 01:20:12
41 34 Trevor Halstead Male Gainsborough Aegir Cycling Club 7208 01:25:31