Club 10 league – Overall

Final league 10 of the year, a strange season with a late start due to the ongoing impact of Covid and unable to use the Cricket club for the usual tea, biscuits and a chat. By natural selection the overall positions in the season long competitions were decided by 10 out of the 14 weeks results. With the final tables as follows.

Would also like to thank all those regular volunteers, without which any club events would not take place, in no particular order and apologies to any I’ve missed.

Loz Willetts, Tony Mendham, Gez Grundy and Brian Mallett for Timekeeping.

Tony Hardenberg for Organising and Marshalling.

Janet East for handling the entries and numbers

Alan East for the Photos

Ian Rayson for marshalling on the blasted Heath every week.

Dave Borchard for marshalling the start area.

http://

     Scratch Points Table    
Round Number9
PosName1234567891011121314
1Reece Egner202002020018200190201919195
2Adam Egner180019191919190200201818189
3Karl Baillie19001802020180180182020171
4Simon Cocker130001517161617151814017158
5Matthew Kingston-Lee14170151618017201619000152
6Stephen Hobday161800170001917201700124
7Julie Clark4120901112121491312014118
8Louise George0000012121216131401716112
9Glynn Attwell151601400001814121600105
10John Orridge111500141615000171500103
11Amy Kolbert81401010013015110001596
12Dave Beckett07059088127111101391
13Shaun Culpin171901718017000000088
14Harriett Orridge090013151415001500081
15Carol Milne511001110010138000068
16Barry Gell108001214013010000067
17Gary Tudbury61301101401400000058
18Joshua Hemmings120000000001600028
19Tony Hardenberg01007090000000026
20Peter Barnes000000000120130025
21Dave Miller3008080000000019
21Andrea Egner00000010900000019
23Fiona Kolbert00000000116000017
24Max Walker00016000000000016
24Gerrard Grundy0000079000000016
26Isla Kolbert00000000105000015
27Steven Perks00013000000000013
27Sam Grundy0000067000000013
29Adam Madge00012000000000012
30Jason Blair900000000000009
31Ian Williamson700000000000007
32Dave Herd000600000000006

http://

     Handicap Points Table      
Round Number
PosName1234567891011121314
1Dave Beckett07020190202020182018020182
2Simon Cocker150001313191514161715018155
3Adam Egner70015161516110140191813144
4Reece Egner8150141701217070141917140
5Julie Clark121401201116181781311014138
6Amy Kolbert1919013100190161500016127
7Karl Baillie14008018148060122019119
8Stephen Hobday161800180001317191700118
9Matthew Kingston-Lee1011091210012191316000112
9Harriett Orridge01600202019190018000112
11Carol Milne3170015190131811000096
11Louise George000009109129150171596
13Glynn Attwell17120100000151011160091
14Barry Gell1810001217014012000083
15Gary Tudbury131301601601600000074
16Shaun Culpin62001814013000000071
17John Orridge990098800012130068
18Tony Hardenberg080190150000000042
19Dave Miller1100170120000000040
20Joshua Hemmings200000000001400034
21Fiona Kolbert000000001119000030
21Isla Kolbert000000001020000030
23Peter Barnes00000000050200025
24Gerrard Grundy00000711000000018
25Andrea Egner00000071000000017
26Sam Grundy0000069000000015
27Max Walker00011000000000011
28Adam Madge000700000000007
29Dave Herd000600000000006
30Jason Blair500000000000005
30Steven Perks000500000000005
32Ian Williamson400000000000004

http://

     Veteran Points Table    
Round Number
PosName1234567891011121314
1Simon Cocker180001820192019191919020191
2Matthew Kingston-Lee15180191717019181717000157
3Julie Clark1415017014161514141416018153
4Louise George0000019181817181802019147
5Stephen Hobday191900190002020202000137
6Dave Beckett09012120121112111215017123
7Carol Milne161700161801616160000115
8Glynn Attwell171601800001615131700112
9Shaun Culpin2020020200200000000100
9John Orridge121100141515000151800100
11Harriett Orridge0130015161717001600094
12Barry Gell1310001313014013000076
13Gary Tudbury111201401001300000060
14Tony Hardenberg0140160120000000042
15Dave Miller1000150110000000036
16Andrea Egner000000141200000026
17Fiona Kolbert000000001312000025
18Gerrard Grundy00000913000000022
19Dave Herd00013000000000013
20Jason Blair900000000000009