This is the current list of winners as we currently have it, if anyone can fill in some of the gaps, please let Simon know at gill_simoncocker@hotmail.com
Report Link | GA Bennett Road Race | Photo Link | GT Ellingworth Road Race | GT Ellingworth – Junior Road Race Trophy | ||
1962 | ||||||
1963 | B.McAuliffe | |||||
1964 | R.S.Dann | L.Jefferson | ||||
1971 | S.Brammall | A. Brockhurst | ||||
1980 | Mick Daley | Cherry Valley | ||||
1981 | Steven Davies | J.Richards | ||||
1982 | Jeff Snoddin | |||||
1983 | Paul Brown | |||||
1984 | Roy Harrison | Cherry Valley | ||||
1985 | Andy Johnson | |||||
1986 | ||||||
1987 | ||||||
1988 | ||||||
1989 | ||||||
1990 | ||||||
1991 | A.Perks | |||||
1992 | Glen Holmes | |||||
1993 | Neil Martin | I.D.Mountain | ||||
1994 | Paul Meeson | Ian Frith | ||||
1995 | Matt Bottrill | |||||
1996 | Tom Newton | |||||
1997 | ||||||
1998 | Julian Ramsbottom | I-Ride.co.uk | Robert Rouse | Recycling,co.uk | Guy Lovett | |
1999 | ||||||
2000 | Julian Grommett | Cottingham Coueurs | Jason Taylor | VC Lincoln | ||
2001 | Cancelled | – | Cancelled | – | ||
2002 | Graham Briggs | VC Beauvois Oise | Paul Wakefield | Lindsey Roads | ||
2003 | Huw Pritchard | Simon Day | Velo Schils | |||
2004 | Rob Sharman | Recyclng.co.uk | Steve Marrows | GB Fire Service | ||
2005 | Wayne Randle | Haribo Beacon | Gareth Williams | Cherry Valley RT | ||
2006 | Cancelled | – | Cancelled | – | ||
2007 | Matthew Barrett | Lutterworth Cycles | Simon Owens | Ystwth CC | Tom Mendham | |
2008 | George Atkins | Pearl Izumi | Julian Grommett | Cottingham Coureurs | ||
2009 | Jon Mozley | Madison.Co.uk | Andy Hayton | Cherry Valley RT | ||
2010 | Matt Clinton | Mike Vaughan Cycles | Matthew Passenger | Loughborough Students | ||
2011 | Matt Jones | Team Raleigh | Matt Barrett | Lutterworth Cycles | ||
2012 | Ben Stockdale | Metaltek – Scott | Jon Wells | VC Lincoln | George Thompson | |
2013 | Graham Briggs | Team Raleigh | Robin McKinnon | Harworth & Dist | Corey Ashley | |
2014 | Russell Falder | Clay Cross RT | Chris McNaughton | Leicester Forest | Alastair Golby | |
2015 | Ben Stockdale | SportGrub Kuota | Tom Chandler | Sherwood Pines | Tom Chandler | |
2016 | Dave Shackleton | Wilsons Wheels RT | 2016 | William Davey | Beeston CC | J.Frary |
2017 | Jake Tanner | Cycling Sheffield | 2017 | Joshua Ravn | Wold Top Activ RT | Adam Egner |
2018 | Mason Hollyman | Zappi Racing Team | 2018 | Joe Faichney | Squadra RT | Kerrigan Robb |
2019 | Alex Luhrs | Ribble Pro Cycling | Karl Baillie | Witham Whs | Oliver Cole | |
2020 |